Privacy Policy


We believe in the fair handling of personal information and have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles under Federal privacy legislation as the standard for the way we handle personal information.

This means:

  • We'll only collect personal information necessary for us to conduct our normal business
  • We may use or disclose some of that information for our direct marketing purposes
  • If the information is to be used for direct marketing purposes, you'll be given the option of not receiving direct marketing materials
  • We'll ensure the information we keep is accurate, complete and secure
  • You're entitled to request access to the information we hold in relation to you and to have any inaccuracies corrected

Generally, personal information we hold is personal contact details for our customers. We use this information for financial, administrative and safety purposes such as the rendering of accounts, maintenance of infrastructure, and inspection of installations.

From time to time we may contract certain services relative to the supply and sale of services we provide. At all times we require all team members and/or contractors with access to your personal information to maintain confidentiality concerning that information.

If you wish to access your personal information we hold, or if you consider we've breached our privacy obligations to you, you should contact us immediately using one of the following options:

42-24
PO Box 606
MOONAH TAS 7009

Phone: 1800 650 779

Or email: support@42-24.com.au

Should you request access to your personal information we'll respond to your request as soon as possible.

Subject to the exceptions provided for in legislation, we won't disclose your personal information to another person without your consent.

View our privacy policy please contact us using the details listed above.